Privacy policy - Gardenwood Sp z o.o.

This Privacy Policy sets out the rules for the processing and protection of personal data provided by Users in connection with the use of their services through the website gardenwood.com.pl

The administrator of personal data contained in the website is Gardenwood Sp z o.o. based in Dębowa 10, 87-300 Brodnica.

In the interest of security of the data entrusted to us, we have developed internal procedures and recommendations to prevent unauthorized access to data. We control their implementation and constantly check their compliance with the relevant legal acts - Regulation of the European Parliament and Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free flow of such data and repeal Directive 95/46 / EC (general regulation on data protection), the act on the provision of electronic services, as well as any type of implementing acts and Community legislation.

The administrator of personal data is Gardenwood Sp. z o.o. based in 87-300 Cielęta, ul. Dębowa 10. Our tax identification number 5270014581, REGON 10407981, KRS 0000199857.

Personal Data are processed on the basis of the consent expressed by the User and in cases where the law authorizes the Administrator to process personal data on the basis of law or to implement the contract concluded between the parties.

The recipient of your personal data will be employees of Gardenwood Sp. z o.o. in order to carry out the tasks resulting from the inquiry provided by the contact form.

Your personal data will not be transferred to a third country / international organization.

Your personal data will be stored for the period necessary to complete the process of providing answers or providing information on inquiries or information contained by you in the inquiry sent via the contact form or pending submission of objections to the processing under Art. 6 par. 1 liter f GPDR.

You have the right to access your data and the right to rectify, delete, limit processing, the right to data transfer, the right to object to the processing, the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the legality of processing, which was made on consent before its withdrawal; you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory body (the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection (before May 25, 2018 to GIODO), if you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the provisions of the general regulation on personal data protection of 27 April 2016. Your personal data must be provided so that we can respond to the request, as a consequence of which you will not be able to contact you. Your data will not be processed in the form of automated decision-making including profiling.
In case of doubt about any of the provisions of this privacy policy, we are available - our data can be found in the tab - CONTACT.